Last updated May 31, 2018

Introduction
ElephantMark LLC respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit www.elephantmark.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing information. This policy applies to information we collect:

– On this Website.
– In e-mail, text and other electronic messages between you and this Website.

It does not apply to information collected by:
Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any third party. Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat any such information that may be collected. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is to not use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13
Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under the age of 13 may provide any information to the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years of age. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 years of age we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13 years of age, please contact us at joe@elephantmark.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It:
We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

About your internet connection, your IP address, the equipment you use to access our Website and usage details.

We collect this information:
Directly from you when you provide it to us through filling out any accessible forms or emailing us directly through this website.
Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us.
Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.

Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

How We Use Your Information
We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

– To present our Website and its contents to you.
– To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
– To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide the information.
– To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
– In any other way, we may describe when you provide the information.

For any other purpose with your consent.
Disclosure of Your Information We may disclose aggregated information about our users without restriction. We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
With your consent.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information
You may also send us an e-mail at info@ashcroftlawfirm.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We do not disclose personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

Data Security
We have implemented measures designed to secure your information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes. Contact Information To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

ElephantMark LLC
12203 Clubhouse Drive Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
Email: joe@elephantmark.com

Pin It on Pinterest